You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Eels v Raiders, Round Two

The Parramatta Eels' Knock on Effect NSW Cup side to face the Canberra Raiders in Round Two has been named.

After having a bye last week, the Eels will play their first game of the 2021 season after last year's games were wiped out due to COVID-19.

A number of new faces feature in the side including Joey Lussick, while Ray Stone returns from injury.

Kick-off is at 5:30pm on Saturday 20 March at Ringrose Park, Sydney.

1. Sean Russell

2. Solomone Naiduki

3. Will Penisini

4. Tim Lafai

5. Haze Dunster

6. Jordan Rankin ©

7. Jakob Arthur

8. Kurt Dillon

9. Joey Lussick

10. Dave Hollis

11. Ray Stone

12. Keegan Hipgrave

13. Makahesi Makatoa

14. Nathaniel Roache

15. Eli El Zakhem

16. Grant Taulafo

17. Toa Mataáfa

18. Charbel Tasipale

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Adam Cook
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Manase Kaho
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Brigham Moeakiola
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Toby Marks
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Xavier Savage
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Matt Frawley
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Joey Lussick
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Brad Schneider

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Leo Thompson
  • Hooker for Eels is number 19 Harrison O'Toole
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Siliva Havili
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Ata Mariota
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Charbel Tasipale
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Harry Rushton
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Ky Rodwell
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Darby Medlyn

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 9 Nathaniel Roache
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Adrian Trevilyan
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Kurt Dillon
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Clay Webb
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Dylan Clifford
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Caleb Esera
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Noel Aukafolau
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Trey Mooney

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Jayden Yates
    Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Silafano Titiuti

Match Officials

  • Referee: Damian Brady
  • Touch Judge: Adam Reid
  • Touch Judge: John Woods

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS