You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jersey Flegg Cup - Eels v Rabbitohs, Round Seven

The Parramatta Eels' Jersey Flegg Cup side to face the South Sydney Rabbitohs in Round Seven has been named.

Kick-off is at Ringrose Park on Saturday 24th April at 2:30pm.

Full team list is below.

1 Tyrone Harding
2 Matt Komolafe
3 Peni Tohi
4 Jayden Skinner 
5 Marli Townsend 
6 Clayton Faulalo
7 Nick Tilburg
8 Dave Hollis
9 Kyle Schneider
10 Jack Colovatti
11 Oliver Clements
12 Matt Dragisic 
13 Jayden Yates 
14 Ethan LE Blanc 
15 Jontay Betham-Misa
16 Lennox Whittiker
17 Peter Taateo 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 6 Clayton Faulalo
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Kendyll Fahey
  • Winger for Eels is number 18 Solomone Naiduki
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Lathan Hutchison-Walters
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Jayden Skinner
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Zane Bijorac
  • Centre for Eels is number 25 Jabriel Kalache
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Josiah Karapani
  • Winger for Eels is number 19 Fruean Easthope
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 19 Michael Mitsias
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 21 Tevita Masima
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Dylan White
  • Halfback for Eels is number 9 Kyle Schneider
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 20 Dan Robinson

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 David Hollis
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Davvy Moale
  • Hooker for Eels is number 14 Ethan Le Blanc
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 11 Ryan Jones
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Jack Colovatti
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Tevita Taumoepenu
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Oliver Clements
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Benjamin Lovett
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 17 Peter Taateo
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 17 Gordon WHIPPY
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Jayden Yates
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 14 Joshua Fepuleai

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 12 Matthew Dragisic
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 9 Brodie Henderson
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 13 Luke Puru
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Lennox Whittaker
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Augustine Stowers
  • Interchange for Eels is number 22 Brock Parker
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 23 Larry Muagututia
    Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 18 Darcy Hardman

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben McMurray
  • Touch Judge: Jimmy Oliveira
  • Touch Judge: Robert Morey

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS