You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Eels v  Bears, Round Nine

The Parramatta Eels' team to take on the North Sydney Bears in the Knock-On Effect NSW Cup in Round Nine has been named.

Eels v Roosters Tickets

Kick-off is on Friday 7th May at 5:25pm at Bankwest Stadium, before the Eels v Roosters NRL match.

Eels' 2021 Home Games Tickets

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Josh Bergamin
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Lorenzo Mulitalo
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Tom Carr
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Tony Satini
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Sione Hopoate
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 23 Jesse Marschke
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jakob Arthur
    Halfback for Bears is number 24 Josh Ralph

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Ben Thomas
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Shannon Gardiner
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Michael Fenn
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Harrison Edwards
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ray Stone
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jerry Key
  • Lock for Eels is number 17 Ky Rodwell
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Max Bailey

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Nathaniel Roache
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Thomas Deakin
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Kurt Dillon
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Elia Faatui
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Charbel Tasipale
    Interchange for Bears is number 18 Zac Montgomery
  • Interchange for Eels is number 20 Dylan Clifford
    Interchange for Bears is number 21 Tevita Alifa

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 21 David Hollis
    Reserve for Bears is number 19 Jack Morris

Match Officials

  • Referee: Cameron Paddy
  • Touch Judge: Cameron Turner
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel

Last updated:

1 Hayze Perham
2 Toa MataƔfa
3 Will Penisini
4 Michael Oldfield
5 Sean Russell
6 Jordan Rankin
7 Jakob Arthur
8 Makahesi Makatoa
9 Joey Lussick
10 Wiremu Greig
11 Elie El-Zakhem
12 Ray Stone
13 Keegan Hipgrave
14 Nathaniel Roache
15 Kurt Dillon
16 Charbel Tasipale
17 Ky Rodwell
18 Aitasi James
Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS