You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List - Eels v Roosters, Round Nine

The Parramatta Eels' team to take on the Sydney Roosters in Round Nine has been named.

Eels v Roosters Tickets

Nathan Brown has been named to start, despite leaving the field early during last week's game injured.

Eels' 2021 Home Games Tickets

Isaiah Papali'i will start in the second row, with Shaun Lane named on the bench.

Kick-off is on Friday 7th May at 7:55pm at Bankwest Stadium.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Marata Niukore
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Drew Hutchison
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Isaac Liu
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Roosters is number 15 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Isaiah Papali'i
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Nat Butcher
  • Lock for Eels is number 15 Shaun Lane
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Oregon Kaufusi
    Interchange for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Haze Dunster
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Adam Keighran
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Bryce Cartwright
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 Keegan Hipgrave
    Interchange for Roosters is number 24 Tuku Hau Tapuha

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 20 Wiremu Greig
    Reserve for Roosters is number 21 Joseph Suaalii

Match Officials

  • Referee: Matt Cecchin
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: