You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Eels v Blacktown Workers

The Parramatta Eels team to take on Blacktown Workers in Round 11 of the Knock on Effect NSW Cup has been named.

Eels' 2021 Home Games Tickets

Kick-off is at 1:35pm on Sunday May 23 at 4:05pm at Bankwest Stadium.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 21 Kaeo Weekes
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Haze Dunster
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Tolutau Koula
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 18 Tim Simona
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Tevita Funa
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jordan Rankin
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 9 Zane Harris

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Kurt De Luis
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Nathaniel Roache
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 7 Brad Keighran
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Terrell May
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jordin Leiu
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ray Stone
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 17 Ben Trbojevic
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Keegan Hipgrave
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Phillip Makatoa

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Charbel Tasipale
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 11 Dane Aukafolau
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Kurt Dillon
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Denzal Tonise
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Samuel Loizou
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Francis Laloua-Tui
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 David Hollis
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Alec Tuitavake

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 19 Solomone Naiduki
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 1 Dylan Smith

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake Sutherland
  • Touch Judge: Mark Bohan
  • Touch Judge: John Woods

Last updated:

1 Hayze Perham
2 Haze Dunster
3 Will Penisini
4 Michael Oldfield
5 Sean Russell
6 Toa MataƔfa
7 Jordan Rankin
8 Makahesi Makatoa
9 Nathaniel Roache
10 Wiremu Greig
11 Elie El-Zakhem
12 Ray Stone
13 Keegan Hipgrave
14 Charbel Tasipale
15 Kurt Dillon
16 Ky Rodwell
17 Samuel Loizou