You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jersey Flegg Cup - Rabbitohs v Eels, Round 12

The Parramatta Eels' team to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs in the Jersey Flegg Cup in Round 12 has been named.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Kendyll Fahey
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Tyrone Harding
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Lathan Hutchison-Walters
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Matthew Komolafe
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Josiah Karapani
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Samuel Loizou
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Maila Chan-Foon
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Jayden Skinner
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Tallis Angianga
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Fruean Easthope
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Dion Teaupa
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Connor Garetty
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Lachlan Ilias
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Josh Chappell

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Davvy Moale
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Luke Bain
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Peter Mamouzelos
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Jayden Yates
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 16 Isaiah Vailalo
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Jack Colovatti
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Benjamin Lovett
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Oliver Clements
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Tallis Duncan
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Peter Taateo
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 15 Darcy Hardman
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Caleb Tohi

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 10 Luke Puru
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Kyle Schneider
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Romano Cook
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Kyle Amer
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Larry Muagututia
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Louis Grossemy
    Interchange for Eels is number 18 Penioni Tohi

Reserves

  • Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 20 Dylan White
    Reserve for Eels is number 17 Brock Parker

Match Officials

  • Referee: Luke Saldern
  • Touch Judge: Liam Nicholls
  • Touch Judge: John Woods

Last updated:

  TEAM LIST
1 Tyrone Harding 
2 Matthew Komolafe 
3  Samuel Loizou
4 Jayden Skinner 
5 Freaun Easthope
6 Tevita Masima
7 Josh chappell
8 Luke Bain 
9 Jayden Yates 
10 Jack Colovatti
11 Oliver Clements
12 Peter Taateo 
13 Caleb Tohi 
14 Kyle Schneider 
15 Jontay Betham-Misa
16 Larry Muagututia 
17 Brock Parker 
18 Peni Tohi
Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS