You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Knights v Eels, Round 13

The Parramatta Eels NSW Cup team to take on the Newcastle Knights in Round 13 at McDonald Jones Stadium has been named.

Jake Arthur returns to the halves after three weeks filling in for Dylan Brown in the NRL.

Kick-off is at 1:30pm on Sunday 6 June.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Bailey Hodgson
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
  • Winger for Knights is number 20 Gehamat Shibasaki
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Christopher Veaila
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Dominic Young
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
  • Winger for Knights is number 22 Dylan Lucas
    Winger for Eels is number 19 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 McKenzie Baker
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Zane Camroux
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jakob Arthur

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 Daniel Ticehurst
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Makahesi Makatoa
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Luke Huth
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
  • Prop for Knights is number 10 John Toleafoa
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Jaron Purcell
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Ben Talty
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Charbel Tasipale
  • Lock for Knights is number 15 Cooper Jenkins
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Kurt Dillon

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 13 Garrett Smith
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Nathaniel Roache
  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Liam Wilkinson
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 David Hollis
  • Interchange for Knights is number 19 Jirah Momoisea
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Ky Rodwell
  • Interchange for Knights is number 23 Toni Mataele
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Samuel Loizou

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 16 Harry Croker
    Reserve for Eels is number 2 Solomone Naiduki

Match Officials

  • Referee: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Ben Teague
  • Touch Judge: Jake Sutherland

Last updated:

1. Hayze Perham

2. Solomone Naiduki

3. Will Penisini

4. Michael Oldfield

5. Sean Russell

6. Jordan Rankin

7. Jake Arthur

8. Makahesi Makatoa

9. Joey Lussick

10. Wiremu Greig

11. Elie El-Zakhem

12. Charbel Tasipale

13. Kurt Dillon

14. Nathaniel Roache

15. David Hollis

16. Ky Rodwell

17. Samuel Loizou