You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List - Storm v Eels, Round 24

The Parramatta Eels' team to take on the Melbourne Storm in Round 24 has been named.

Blake Ferguson returns from a calf injury on the right wing, with Maika Sivo ruled out with a knee injury.

Young guns Will Penisini and Haze Dunster retain their spots after pairing up last week.

Keegan Hipgrave and Ray Stone return to the line-up on the bench.

Kick off is at 7:35pm on Saturday 28th August at Suncorp Stadium.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Haze Dunster
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Reimis Smith
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Storm is number 19 Isaac Lumelume
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Isaiah Papali'i
  • Hooker for Storm is number 14 Harry Grant
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Marata Niukore
  • Lock for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 16 Tom Eisenhuth
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Ray Stone
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nicholas Hynes
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Bryce Cartwright
  • Interchange for Storm is number 18 Tui Kamikamica
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Makahesi Makatoa
  • Interchange for Storm is number 20 Tepai Moeroa
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Keegan Hipgrave

Reserves

  • Reserve for Storm is number 13 Chris Lewis
    Reserve for Eels is number 19 Oregon Kaufusi

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS