You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List - Storm v Eels, Round 24

The Parramatta Eels' team to take on the Melbourne Storm in Round 24 has been named.

Blake Ferguson returns from a calf injury on the right wing, with Maika Sivo ruled out with a knee injury.

Young guns Will Penisini and Haze Dunster retain their spots after pairing up last week.

Keegan Hipgrave and Ray Stone return to the line-up on the bench.

Kick off is at 7:35pm on Saturday 28th August at Suncorp Stadium.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Haze Dunster
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Reimis Smith
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Storm is number 19 Isaac Lumelume
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Isaiah Papali'i
  • Hooker for Storm is number 14 Harry Grant
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Marata Niukore
  • Lock for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 16 Tom Eisenhuth
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Ray Stone
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nicho Hynes
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Bryce Cartwright
  • Interchange for Storm is number 18 Tui Kamikamica
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Makahesi Makatoa
  • Interchange for Storm is number 20 Tepai Moeroa
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Keegan Hipgrave

Reserves

  • Reserve for Storm is number 13 Chris Lewis
    Reserve for Eels is number 19 Oregon Kaufusi

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated: