You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Rep Teams - Round Three

The Parramatta Eels teams to take on Wests Tigers and Wests Magpies in Round Three have been named.

All three Eels grades will play away at Kirkham Oval, Camden.

The boys will take on the Magpies in both the Harold Matthews Cup and SG Ball Cup competitions.

The Eels' Tarsha Gale play the combined Wests Tigers.

FIXTURES

11:00am - Tarsha Gale Cup

12:30pm - Harold Matthews Cup 

2:00pm - SG Ball Cup

TEAM LISTS

ROUND THREE SG Ball      Harold Mats     Tarsha Gale
1 Arthur Miller-Stephen   1 Mohammad Alameddine   1 Debbie Doueihi
2 Suliasi Aho   2 Luke Maroun    2 Ameena Kanj 
3 Cody Parry   3 Michael Gabreal    3 Jacinta Tui 
4 Charlie Guymer   4 Junior Fagelele   4 Petesa Lio 
5 Turoa Williams   5 Richard Penisini    5 Alysha Bell 
6 Riley Lack   6 Blaize Talagi   6 Tallara Bamblett 
7 Ethan Sanders   7 Lorenzo Talataina   7 Rose Beckett 
8 Larry Muagututia   8 Sam Tuivati    8 Petalina Atoa
9 Yehya Ayache   9 Matt Arthur   9 Ashlee Pottinger
10 Lance Fualema   10 Kobi Hurford    10 Ruby-Jean Kennard 
11 Saxon Pryke   11 Jezaiah Funa-Luta   11 Tahleisha Maeva 
12 Daniel Reardon   12 Tyrese Lokeni   12 Kyanna Lokeni 
13 Nick Lenaz   13 Sebastian Piukala   13 Summah Terare
               
14 Reilly Canning   14 Zadius Muagututia   14 Kasey Quye
15 Markis Atoa   15 Jordan Faleano   15 Melenuku’o Akau’ola Laula
16 Dom Destradis   16 Tyson Sangalang   16 Lei-Lani Tua
17 Josh Alhazim   21 Jordan Uta   17 Katalina Vave
18 Mark Simon   18 Joshua Bridgett   18 Quin McVey
            19 Emily Waters 
            20 Chelsea Steele 
            22 Tamerah Leati
Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS