You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Eels v Dragons, Round Four

The Parramatta Eels' NSW Cup team to take on the St George Illawarra Dragons in Round Four at CommBank Stadium has been named.

The Eels are fighting to hold a top-four spot, while the Dragons are looking to move off the bottom of the ladder.

The Blue & Gold last week claimed victory over Mounties 18-12.

Kick-off is at 3:50pm on Sunday 3 April at CommBank Stadium.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
    Fullback for Dragons is number 21 Tyrell Sloan
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Zac Cini
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Jonathon Reuben
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Samuel Loizou
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Ethan Clark-Wood
  • Centre for Eels is number 19 Max Lehmann
    Centre for Dragons is number 20 Tautau Moga
  • Winger for Eels is number 21 Matthew Komolafe
    Winger for Dragons is number 23 Alexander Lobb
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Dean Blore
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jack A Williams
    Halfback for Dragons is number 14 Kamren Cryer

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Ofahiki Ogden
    Prop for Dragons is number 22 Daniel Alvaro
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Mitch Rein
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Connor Muhleisen
  • Prop for Eels is number 17 Peter Taateo
    Prop for Dragons is number 24 George Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 18 Billy Burns
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Dan Keir
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 19 Jaiyden Hunt
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Ky Rodwell
    Lock for Dragons is number 10 Joshua Coric

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Luca Moretti
    Interchange for Dragons is number 7 Bradley Deitz
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Keaton Walkington-Meads
    Interchange for Dragons is number 11 Josh Carr
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Brendan Hands
    Interchange for Dragons is number 12 Jackson Shereb
  • Interchange for Eels is number 20 Tevita Taumoepenu
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Poasa Faamausili

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Corey Fenning
    Reserve for Dragons is number 8 Shalom O'Ofou

Last updated:

  NSW CUP TEAM
1 Haze Perham
2 Solomone Naiduki
3 Sam Loizou
4 John Olive
5 Zac Cini
6 Jordan Rankin ©
7 Jack Williams
8 Ofahiki Ogden
9 Mitch Rein
10 Wiremu Greig
11 Eli El-Zakhem
12 Dan Keir
13 Ky Rodwell
14 Luca Moretti
15 Keaton Walkington-Meads
16 Brendan Hands
17 Peter Taateo
Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS