You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Team List: Round 3

Parramatta Eels coach Brad Arthur has named his squad for Thursday night's match against Manly Sea Eagles at 4 Pines Park. 

There are no changes to the side which faced Cronulla in Round 2.

Become a Parramatta Eels member today!

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Christian Tuipulotu
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Tolutau Koula
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Bailey Simonsson
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Josh Schuster
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Taniela Paseka
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Jake Trbojevic
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Bryce Cartwright
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Kelma Tuilagi
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Matt Doorey
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Josh Aloiai
    Lock for Eels is number 13 J'maine Hopgood

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Kaeo Weekes
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Jirah Momoisea
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Ben Trbojevic
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Jack Murchie
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Ethan Bullemor
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Wiremu Greig
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Sean Keppie
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Makahesi Makatoa

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sea Eagles is number 21 Karl Lawton
    Replacement for Eels is number 18 Jake Arthur

Match Officials

  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners