You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Late Mail: Round 11

The Parramatta Eels squad to face Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium has been finalised.

Kick-off is at 7:35pm.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Sebastian Kris
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Albert Hopoate
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Matthew Timoko
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Bailey Simonsson
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Haze Dunster
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Jamal Fogarty
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jake Arthur

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papali'i
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Wiremu Greig
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Zac Woolford
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Joseph Tapine
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Andrew Davey
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Corey Horsburgh
    Lock for Eels is number 13 J'maine Hopgood

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Bryce Cartwright
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Emre Guler
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Brendan Hands
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Pasami Saulo
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Ryan Matterson
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ata Mariota
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Makahesi Makatoa

Reserves

  • Replacement for Raiders is number 18 Xavier Savage
    Replacement for Eels is number 19 Ofahiki Ogden

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Senior Review Official: Kasey Badger

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners