NRL Team List: Round 18

Head Coach Brad Arthur has named his side to face the New Zealand Warriors in Auckland this Saturday. 

With fullback Jarryd Hayne set to play in the State of Origin decider this week, Arthur has named Chris Sandow at fullback, reuniting Corey Norman and Luke Kelly in the halves where they helped bring home a win against the Bulldogs in Round 14.

In the absence of Hayne and Tim Mannah (injury), Willie Tonga will Captain the Blue and Gold as they look to notch up a second win this season against the rapidly improving Warriors. And after some strong performances for the Wentworthville Magpies, Fuifui Moimoi returns to the interchange bench.

Dyldam Parramatta Eels:

1. Chris Sandow (Match day sponsor: Laing and Simmons Parramatta) 

2. Semi Radradra (Match day sponsor: AAA Tyres)                          

3. Ryan Morgan (Match day sponsor: WIRE4U)                          

4. Willie Tonga (c) (Match day sponsor: Blacktown Scrap Metal)                          

5. Vai Toutai (Match day sponsor: Tata Motors)                          

6. Corey Norman (Match day sponsor: Sydney Plant Market)                          

7. Luke Kelly (Match day sponsor: NT Tourism)                          

8. Darcy Lussick (Match day sponsor: The Good Guys Auburn)                          

9. Isaac De Gois (Match day sponsor: Content Security)                          

10. Junior Paulo (Match day sponsor: Dyldam)                          

11. David Gower (Match day sponsor: NS Health)                          

12. Pauli Pauli (Match day sponsor: Blades)                          

13. Joseph Paulo (Match day sponsor: Shine Lawyers)                          

Interchange:

14.  Fuifui Moimoi (Match day sponsor: Outback Landscaping)                           

15. Mitch Allgood (Match day sponsor: Treat Vending)                          

16. Peni Terepo (Match day sponsor: Terry Shields Toyota)                          

17. Ken Sio (Match day sponsor: Powerade)

The Round 18 clash kicks off at 7.30pm local time at Mount Smart Stadium as part of a triple-header, with NYC from 3.10pm (NZT) and VB NSW Cup from 5.10pm (NZT).