You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List: Sea Eagles v Eels, Round Ten

Video: Round 10 Team List, Sea Eagles v Eels

The Parramatta Eels face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland on Saturday 18 July in Round 10 of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

After a 10-4 victory over the Newcastle Knights last week, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has named with the same 21 man squad, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers!

The Blue & Gold side will be aiming for their 9th victory over the season whilst the Sea Eagles will be looking to bounce back after a 34-4 defeat to the Dragons last week.

After making his debut last week, Eels forward Stefano Utoikamanu has been cleared by NRL biosecurity for COVID-19. He will return to training this week.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Brendan Elliot
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jorge Taufua
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Michael Jennings
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Moses Suli
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for Eels is number 19 George Jennings
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Cade Cust
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jai Field

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Taniela Paseka
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Danny Levi
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Joel Thompson
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Curtis Sironen
    2nd Row for Eels is number 17 Brad Takairangi
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Lachlan Croker
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 David Gower
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Jack Gosiewski
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Stefano Utoikamanu
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Marata Niukore
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Corey Waddell
    Interchange for Eels is number 21 Andrew Davey

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Matt Noyen
  • Video Referee: Beau Scott
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: