You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List: Storm v Eels, Qualifying Final

Team List - Storm v Eels, Qualifying Final

The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium in the Qualifying Final on Saturday 3 October has been named by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur

Arthur has named a 21 man squad for the clash, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.

Dylan Brown returns in the halves alongside Mitch Moses whilst Marata Niukore also returns from injury via the bench. Niukore has been named alongside Will Smith, Andrew Davey and Kane Evans.

Ray Stone, Brad Takairangi, Oregon Kaufusi and Daniel Alvaro are the reserves.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Brenko Lee
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Michael Jennings
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Brandon Smith
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Will Smith
  • Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Andrew Davey
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nicho Hynes
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Kane Evans
  • Interchange for Storm is number 22 Chris Lewis
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Marata Niukore

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: