You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail: Storm v Eels, Qualifying Final

The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Melbourne Storm in the Qualifying Final at Suncorp Stadium has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.

With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed the seventeen thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Brenko Lee
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Michael Jennings
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Brandon Smith
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Will Smith
  • Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Andrew Davey
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nicho Hynes
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Kane Evans
  • Interchange for Storm is number 22 Chris Lewis
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Marata Niukore

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS