You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The Parramatta Eels Rugby League Club is pleased to announce their development squads for 2021. With changes being implemented and ages increased for Junior Representative team (Harold Mathews Cup now 17 years and SG Ball 19 years), the Eels have revamped and placed a greater focus on their Development Squads for 2021.

Moving forward the Eels will now facilitate both a North & South for the following age groups.

  • U14’s
  • U15’s
  • Senior Development U16/17’s

By facilitating two squads per age group, this concept will now allow the Eels to focus on developing even more players from within the local Junior League than ever before.

“Dividing our development squads into north and south will increase our capacity to deliver quality programs for our young, aspiring athletes. Additionally, having two locations will make it easier for the players to attend training sessions as travel time for many will be reduced. From a football perspective, it will also give us the opportunity to develop more players, improve their skill level and provide an opportunity to play games against each other." said Parramatta Eels General Manager of Football Mark O’Neill.

All players selected, must confirm their position in their Development Squad via email to pdjrl@parraeels.com.au by Friday 13th November 2020.

Information on an induction night in early December will be emailed to you upon confirming your attendance.

All players listed will be required to attend the induction evening and players will not be able to take part in the squad until they have attended their induction.

Under 14 Development Players

Isaac  Anjoul
Mouhamad AYACHE
Dallas  Brettle
Malakai  Brown
Christian  Bugeja
Bowen  Cleary
Aiden  Crowley
Tailyn-Lake Davis
Charlie  Elaro
Alma  Faataga Seve
Michael  Fililava
Lincoln  Fletcher
Alex  Goetz
Antonious  Habib
Ali  Hicham Karnib
Buster  Hindmarsh
Cooper  Humphreys
Christian  Ibrahim
Ryan  Jones
David  Kalati Toleafoa
Yusuf  Khalil
Javess Lafolua
John  Lotoaniu
Leopino  Malafu
Semisi  Malungahu
Samuel Mardini
JD  Masi
Jackson  McCallum
Nelson  Moaga
Maison  Ong
Mac  Orsini
Lamonte  Oskerita
Lorima  Rokosuka
Lorima  Saukuru
Luke  Takchi
Felise  Taufa'ao
Maikera  Thompson-Tetana
Ali-Tahj Timus
Logan  Tolar

Under 15 Development Players

Anthony  Abdow
Kohan  Adler
Ratu  Cayuqueo
Angus  Clues
Lachlan  Coinakis
Caleb  Collins-Wicken
Eh Ler Doh
Fagalele  Fagalele
Dominic  Farrugia
LJ Steven Feleti
Benia  Filipo-Ulugia
Noah  Funa
Jezaiah  Funa-iuta
Bakhos Hadchiti
Alexander  Isdale
Cyrus  Kalati Toleafoa
Charbel Khoury
Lachoneus  Lene
Xavier  Leota
Luke Letoa
Terry  Liu
George Mapuilesua
Colby Martin
Ray  Mati-Leifi
Kenneth  McKeever King
Enryko  Memea Epe
Tyrelle  Mitchell
Zaidas  Muagututia
Lucius  Muliaga
Brandon  Navarro
Joshua  Patrick
Danetyn  Patuki Case
Jojo  Pese
Joseph Romanos
Jayden  Salaji
Tyson  Sangalang
Denzel  Schaafhausen-Mino
Lorenzo  Talataina
Joeli  Tamani
Mikayel  Tito
Kynan Toevai
Garylee  Tohovaka
Lancelot  Tovio
Douglas  Tuala
Jordan  Uta
Mark  Williams

Senior Development Players

Mohamed  Alameddine
Matthew  Arthur
Darcy  Brettle
Dylan  Brettle
Josh Bridgett
Cole  Buck
James  Carr
Aidan  Cassingena
Joshua  Coinakis
Liam  Connelly
Jye  Daly
Jordan  Faleono
Kamoe  Fekitoa
Uatekini  Felila
Abdul-Karim  Hage Obeid
Jahvan  Hawkins
Pouta  Hotere-Papalii
Takasima  Hu'ihahau
Milad Ibrahim
Deon  Iro
Siaosi  Kaliti
Jamex  Leota-Hughes
Patrick Luatuanuu
Brodie  Manning
Tyler  Manu'a
Luke Maroun
Teaute  Matamua
Bayley  Meredith
Logan  Mezzomo
Movete  Oto’ota
Andrew  Peleti
Richard Penisini
Sebastian  Piukala
Heith  Pritchard
Jackson  Ropata
Joshua  Russell
Julian  Russell
Daniel  Saininaivalu
Joshua  Tajhya
Nathaniel  Tiitii
Tevita  Tukuafu
Malakai  Vainga
Marbam  Wichmann
Timothy  Williams
Matthew Wilson
Jordan  Wolfgramm
Joseph  Zumaya
Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS