You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List - Eels v Rabbitohs, Round Seven

The Parramatta Eels Knock on Effect NSW Cup team to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs has been named.

Ryan Matterson will start in the second row after returning from injury.

Keegan Hipgrave also returns to the side as lock.

Kick-off is at Ringrose Park on Saturday 24th April at 4:30pm.

The full team list is below.

1 Sean Russell
2 Solomone Naiduki
3 Will Penisini
4 Michael Oldfield
5 Haze Dunster
6 Jordan Rankin
7 Jakob Arthur
8 Ky Rodwell
9 Joey Lussick
10 Makahesi Makatoa
11 Elie El-Zakhem
12 Ryan Matterson
13 Keegan Hipgrave
14 Nathaniel Roache
15 Aitasi James
16 Charbel Tasipale
17 Toa Mataafa

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Sean Russell
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Jacob Gagai
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Haze Dunster
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Steven Marsters
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Taane Milne
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Tautau Moga
  • Winger for Eels is number 19 Hayze Perham
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 James Tautaiolefua
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Troy Dargan
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jakob Arthur
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 14 Nick Mougios

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Ky Rodwell
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Hame Sele
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Joey Lussick
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Joshua Cook
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Patrick Mago
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Trent Peoples
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 13 Joe Lovodua
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Keegan Hipgrave
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 11 James Hasson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Nathaniel Roache
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Jack Cameron
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Aitasi James
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Yileen Gordon
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Charbel Tasipale
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Matt French
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 19 Pele Junior Vaigalu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Solomone Naiduki
    Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 18 Augustine Stowers

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake Sutherland
  • Touch Judge: Tom Cambourn
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel

Last updated: