You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List Update - Knights v Eels, Round Seven

The Parramatta Eels team to take on the Newcastle Knights in Round Seven has been updated.

With 24-hours until kick-off, the Eels' are looking to remain in the top four.

Kick-off is on Sunday 24th April at 2pm at McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Edrick Lee
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Hayze Perham
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Dane Gagai
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Bradman Best
    Centre for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Enari Tuala
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Bailey Simonsson
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Jake Clifford
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 17 Jake Arthur
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Adam Clune
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 David Klemmer
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Chris Randall
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
  • Prop for Knights is number 15 Jacob Saifiti
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Tyson Frizell
    2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Brodie Jones
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Isaiah Papali'i
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Kurt Mann
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 10 Daniel Saifiti
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Makahesi Makatoa
  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Phoenix Crossland
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Ryan Matterson
  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Leo Thompson
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Oregon Kaufusi
  • Interchange for Knights is number 18 Simi Sasagi
    Interchange for Eels is number 18 Bryce Cartwright

Reserves

  • Replacement for Knights is number 17 Sauaso Sue
    Replacement for Eels is number 20 Wiremu Greig

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS