You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
J'maine Hopgood Profile Image

J'maine Hopgood

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
11 May 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Hervey Bay, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Mainey
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
16 May 2021
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
229.4

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
120
Total Running Metres
722

Fantasy

Total Points
356
Average Points
59.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 26 - 8 Lock 51 - - - - - - - 1 32 3 21 29 1 99 91 -
2 Panthers Lost 26 - 18 Lock 70 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 45 1 21 45 1 132 132 -
3 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 Lock 61 - - - - - - - 3 19 3 26 25 1 92 84 -
4 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 17 Interchange 55 - - - - - 1 1 2 51 2 22 30 - 170 151 -
5 Raiders Lost 41 - 8 Lock 61 - - - - - - 1 - 39 1 23 43 1 109 89 -
6 Cowboys Won 27 - 20 Lock 60 - - - - - 1 - 1 44 - 19 34 1 117 105 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 6 120 5 100 7 93.46% 362 72.00 - 145 29.0
Panthers 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 5 128 6 85 5 94.44% 347 86.00 9 129 32.2
Eels 2023 24 12 12 - 50% 4 - - - 16 37 963 56 956 68 93.36% 2,971 123.00 8 1,461 60.9
Eels 2024 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - - - 4 12 229 10 206 5 97.63% 722 120.00 - 356 59.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 9 5 4 - 56% - - - - - 11 248 11 185 12 93.91% 709 54.00 9 274 30.4
Eels 2023 2024 30 15 15 - 50% 5 - - - 20 49 1,192 66 1,162 73 94.09% 3,693 123.00 8 1,817 60.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners