You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 2000
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Date:
17 March 2023
Opposition:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
8

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
5

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
161

Defence

Tackles Made
71
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
292

Fantasy

Total Points
187
Average Points
37.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 66 - - 1 4 2 2 26 15 4 62 - -
2 Panthers Lost 24 - 4 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 131 1 - - 1 15 1 48 19 3 71 - -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 40 Fullback 80 1 2 - - 8 154 - 1 1 3 18 3 31 - 2 75 - 50
4 Magpies Lost 26 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 2 3 - - 14 80 1 - 2 5 - - 27 15 1 39 - -
5 Raiders Lost 30 - 6 Five-Eighth 65 - - - - - 44 - - - - 14 1 29 22 3 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2023 13 8 4 1 62% 5 - - - 20 1,462 112.44 - 9 9 2 411 124 25 83.22% 1,328 102.00 356 445 34.2
Eels 2024 5 - 5 - - 3 5 - - 22 475 95.08 62.50% 2 1 4 161 71 13 84.52% 292 58.00 50 187 37.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2023 2024 18 8 9 1 44% 8 5 - - 42 1,937 107.62 55.56% 11 10 6 572 195 38 83.69% 1,621 90.00 406 632 35.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners