You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Harper Profile Image

Morgan Harper

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
28 August 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Harps
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
20 May 2018
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Round:
11
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
56
Tries
16

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
43

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Raiders Lost 30 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 48 2 11 24 4 112 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 16 10 6 - 63% 3 2 - - 16 38 2.38 22.22% - 4 4 252 189 44 75.53% 1,869 116.81 58 537 33.0
Bulldogs 2019 21 12 8 1 57% 6 18 - - 60 86 4.11 62.07% 2 7 8 362 251 47 80.55% 2,857 136.05 64 813 38.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - - - 4 - - - - - 1 13 11 5 68.80% 89 89.00 - 30 30.0
Sea Eagles 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - 1 52 19 3 86.36% 420 140.00 43 102 34.0
Sea Eagles 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 13 14 1 93.33% 153 153.00 - 39 39.0
Sea Eagles 2023 13 7 4 2 54% 5 - - - 20 23 1.79 - - 4 6 213 172 35 83.09% 1,722 132.00 23 587 45.2
Eels 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 24 4 85.71% 112 112.00 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2020 38 22 15 1 58% 10 20 - - 80 124 3.27 52.63% 2 11 13 627 451 96 82.45% 4,821 126.00 122 1,354 35.6
Sea Eagles 2021 2023 17 8 7 2 47% 6 - - - 24 23 1.37 - - 4 9 278 205 39 84.02% 2,296 135.00 66 728 42.8
Eels 2024 2024 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 24 4 85.71% 112 112.00 - 43 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners