You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kennedy Cherrington Profile Image

Kennedy Cherrington

Captain - Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1999
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
K.C.
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Rockingham Coastal Sharks
Biography:

Name: Kennedy Cherrington
Nickname: KC
Try celebration song: Pistol Pete and Enzo – Don’t Know Me
High school: Aranmore Catholic College
Favourite athlete: Kobe Bryant
Favourite artist/music: Drake, The 046, Kendrick Lamar
Favourite movie: Interstellar
What do you do for work: Teacher’s aid
League career highlight: Signing the same club as my sister Reuben
Favourite holiday spot: Japan

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 1 190 - 123 6 95.35% 527 105.00 39 159 31.8
Eels 2022 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - - - 4 17 383 - 193 15 92.79% 1,075 153.00 190 315 45.0
Eels 2023 5 - 5 - - 1 - - - 4 2 175 1 181 17 91.41% 540 108.00 10 199 39.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners