You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mahalia Murphy Profile Image

Mahalia Murphy

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
19 January 1994
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Marley
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - 24 16 2 71.57% 147 49.00 - 35 11.7
Eels 2023 9 1 8 - 11% 3 - - - 12 - - 3 131 116 19 85.93% 1,066 118.00 27 309 34.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners