You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reagan Campbell-Gillard Profile Image

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
RCG
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Rooty Hill Dragons
Biography:

Reagan Campbell-Gillard played his junior NRL for the Rooty Hill Dragons, to then being scouted by the Penrith Panthers. Debuting as prop for his professional NRL career for the Penrith Panthers in 2015 against Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Reagan Campbell-Gillard was excitedly signed to the Parramatta Eels for the 2020 season on a five-year contract, concluding at the end of the 2024 NRL Telstra Premiership season. Making his Parramatta Eels debut against the Bulldogs. He has openly spoken about rediscovering his love of the game as he gave up the sport, and instead playing soccer and hockey as a teen. He was welcomed back by the Windsor wolves and has not looked back. Reagan has clocked up many great achievements following his great work on the field. Campbell-Gillard was a dual international representative for Fiji and Australia, Campbell-Gillard made his NRL debut with the Penrith Panthers in 2015. Reagan is a Fiji and Australia International, New South Wales State of Origin, City Origin, Prime Minister's XIII and World All Stars representative. He received the inaugural Dally M Interchange Player of the Year award in 2017 and made his Origin Debut in 2018.

Career

Appearances
202
Tries
20

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
11.4
Post Contact Metres
261.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113
Total Running Metres
565

Fantasy

Total Points
194
Average Points
38.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 26 - 8 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 3 59 - 14 28 4 118 104 13
2 Panthers Lost 26 - 18 Prop 57 - - - - - - - 2 42 - 13 26 1 98 98 -
3 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 Prop 55 - - - - - - - 3 40 - 12 20 3 102 102 -
4 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 17 Prop 58 - - - - - - - - 61 - 16 38 2 121 95 25
5 Raiders Lost 41 - 8 Prop 53 - - - - - - - - 60 2 17 34 4 125 118 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 24 9 15 - 38% 1 - - - 4 - - 16 1,087 12 529 46 92.00% 2,739 114.00 516 762 31.8
Panthers 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 2 - - - 8 - - 17 537 5 447 47 86.43% 1,858 92.00 467 592 29.6
Panthers 2017 26 14 12 - 54% 3 - - - 12 19 0.74 37 1,191 11 707 91 88.60% 3,365 129.00 892 986 37.9
Panthers 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 2 - - - 8 17 0.80 23 722 11 562 72 88.64% 2,050 97.00 395 686 32.7
Panthers 2019 23 11 12 - 48% 1 - - - 4 - - 24 836 10 682 51 93.04% 2,471 107.00 575 874 38.0
Eels 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 1 - - - 4 - - 25 1,394 7 631 42 93.76% 3,460 164.00 610 970 46.2
Eels 2021 20 14 6 - 70% 4 - - - 16 - - 22 1,058 4 505 38 93.00% 2,817 140.00 467 825 41.2
Eels 2022 28 18 10 - 64% 3 - - - 12 - - 39 1,683 17 709 58 92.44% 4,213 150.00 587 1,164 41.6
Eels 2023 14 8 6 - 57% 3 - - - 12 - - 25 722 4 339 37 90.16% 2,075 148.00 317 553 39.5
Eels 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - - 8 261 2 146 14 91.25% 565 113.00 39 194 38.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2019 114 59 55 - 52% 9 - - - 36 36 0.32 117 4,373 49 2,927 307 90.51% 12,484 109.00 2,848 3,900 34.2
Eels 2020 2024 88 56 32 - 64% 11 - - - 44 - - 119 4,406 34 2,016 189 91.43% 11,483 130.00 1,688 3,231 36.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners