You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
30 May 2014
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
12
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
St Mary's Saints
Biography:

Bryce Cartwright played for St Mary’s Saints before being signed by the Penrith Panthers. Making his NRL debut for the Panthers against the Eels with a win. Cartwright then went to play for the Gold Coast Titans before joining the Eels in the 2021 pre-season and impressed quickly. Making his Parramatta Eels debut in 2021 against the Dragons. Now playing NRL professionally for 7 years and now onto his 8th year with the Parramatta Eels, the Blue and Gold army are keen to see him make some great moves on the field. Unfortunately Cartwright broke his jaw in a training accident, ruling him out of the first few weeks of the NRL season.

Career

Appearances
169
Tries
33

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
12

Defence

Tackles Made
81
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
313

Fantasy

Total Points
168
Average Points
42

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 26 - 8 2nd Row 68 2 - - - 8 3 - 2 3 44 6 19 22 1 114 106 -
2 Panthers Lost 26 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 2 24 2 14 22 5 88 79 2
3 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 2nd Row 52 - - - - - - - - - 23 3 12 14 - 60 60 -
6 Cowboys Won 27 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 24 1 13 23 4 50 50 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - - - 4 42 5.93 - 1 15 137 6 91.13% 545 77.00 11 223 31.9
Panthers 2015 22 7 15 - 32% 5 - - - 20 376 17.08 1 6 57 479 46 91.24% 2,196 99.00 29 910 41.4
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 8 - - - 32 519 19.95 5 10 77 677 77 85.21% 3,037 116.00 116 1,250 48.1
Panthers 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 2 - - - 8 68 4.82 - 1 18 263 41 86.51% 719 51.00 17 334 23.9
Titans 2018 14 5 9 - 36% - - - - - 243 17.36 2 - 14 198 36 84.62% 797 56.00 38 263 18.8
Titans 2019 22 3 19 - 14% 3 - - - 12 119 5.41 1 - 33 564 45 92.61% 1,417 64.00 24 743 33.8
Titans 2020 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - - - 4 85 12.16 - - 20 177 21 89.39% 643 91.00 7 249 35.6
Eels 2021 19 11 8 - 58% 4 - - - 16 36 1.87 1 4 23 302 26 92.07% 1,286 67.00 7 581 30.6
Eels 2022 10 7 3 - 70% - - - - - 34 3.41 1 1 4 75 4 94.94% 431 43.00 9 144 14.4
Eels 2023 24 12 12 - 50% 7 - - - 28 72 3.01 1 7 52 663 72 90.20% 2,665 111.00 - 1,165 48.5
Eels 2024 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - - - 8 3 0.78 - 2 12 81 10 89.01% 313 78.00 2 168 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2017 69 35 34 - 51% 16 - - - 64 1,004 14.54 6 18 167 1,556 170 90.15% 6,497 94.00 175 2,717 39.4
Titans 2018 2020 43 10 33 - 23% 4 - - - 16 447 10.16 3 - 66 851 102 89.30% 2,659 60.00 69 1,145 26.6
Eels 2021 2024 57 33 24 - 58% 13 - - - 52 145 2.13 3 14 91 1,121 112 90.92% 4,697 69.00 19 2,058 36.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners