You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rueben Cherrington Profile Image

Rueben Cherrington

Hooker

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
06 August 2003
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Ruebz
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Rockingham Coastal Sharks
Biography:

Name: Reuben Cherrington
Nickname: Ruebz or Ruby
Try celebration song: Hey Baby – Pitbull + T-Pain
High school: Aranmore Catholic College
Favourite athlete: Damien Cook
Favourite artist/music: Youngn Lipz
Favourite movie: Lilo & Stitch
What do you do for work: Pick packing
League career highlight: U19s State of Origin
Favourite holiday spot: Bali

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS