You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 2000
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
19 July 2020
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
10
Previous Clubs:
North Queensland Cowboys, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
5

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
166

Defence

Tackles Made
105
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
359

Fantasy

Total Points
162
Average Points
27

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Cowboys Won 27 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 1 - 5 167 - 1 2 14 1 37 25 5 51 - -
7 Dolphins Lost 16 - 44 Five-Eighth 59 - - - - - 36 - - 1 7 - 23 17 1 38 - -
10 Broncos Lost 14 - 30 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Storm Lost 48 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 - - 4 213 - - 1 16 1 52 18 3 88 10 -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 42 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 - - 6 135 - - 1 9 - 30 18 - 61 - -
13 Sharks Won 34 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 35 1 9 15 3 76 - -
15 Roosters Lost 18 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 29 - - - 13 - 15 12 1 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 5 - 5 - - 1 - - - 4 538 107.58 - 1 - 1 114 72 12 85.71% 314 62.00 - 138 27.6
Cowboys 2021 5 - 5 - - - - - - - 404 80.82 - - 1 1 100 80 11 87.91% 369 73.00 5 134 26.8
Warriors 2022 8 2 6 - 25% 2 - - - 8 887 110.88 - 2 5 2 234 154 28 84.62% 437 54.00 30 272 34.0
Eels 2023 10 5 5 - 50% - - - - - 1,591 159.09 - 5 7 4 408 181 31 85.38% 767 76.00 16 352 35.2
Eels 2024 6 1 5 - 17% 1 5 1 - 15 580 96.62 71.43% - - 1 166 105 13 88.98% 359 59.00 - 162 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 2021 10 - 10 - - 1 - - - 4 942 47.10 - 1 1 2 214 152 23 86.86% 684 34.00 5 272 27.2
Warriors 2022 2022 8 2 6 - 25% 2 - - - 8 887 98.56 - 2 5 2 234 154 28 84.62% 437 48.00 30 272 34.0
Eels 2023 2024 16 6 10 - 38% 1 5 1 - 15 2,171 114.24 71.43% 5 7 5 574 286 44 86.67% 1,127 59.00 16 514 32.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners